?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I haven't logged in to livejournal in 4 years. 0.0

A lot of things have happened. I got married. I got pregnant. I got divorced. I gave birth.


I have a son.

He's the best thing that's ever happened to me!

Also, I went vegan.
not sure who all reads livejournal anymore, but for the sake of my heart im going to post anyway.

i was pregnant, and i had a miscarriage at 16 weeks.




I didnt get to hold her.

OH MY GAWD YALL

I didn't die or anything.


God, I havent posted here in years? WHUTTTTTT

I'm engaged, you know. I've gone through 3 different summers, 3 different summer boys and 1 winter boy who is going to be my lifetime boy.



This is what I look like these days. I work at Radio Shack in my local area. I was outside the mall having a smoke and decided to take a photo of myself to see how my transitions looked.

gonna be 23 this year. The wedding is January 8th, 2011.




Mathew Lillard did a fantastic job in Thir13en Ghosts.

Aug. 29th, 2008

heeeeheeehee....I love this guy.








By far my favorite television show character.
Oh my god.


oh my god.



oh my god.


how could this girl let herself be video taped.....and how can she make fun of herself like that shes so gross and disgusting and revolting!

Oh My effing Gawd.

Just give me five minutes alone in one roo mwith this kid.


I'll straighten him out.






If his mother just sits there after he pulls that crap she deserved it.

:) lol

 I just ordered a new pair of combat boots .

These are just like my old pair.

I decided it was time for some shiny new zombie huntin' ass kickin' bubblegum chewin' lipstick wearin' feminist apparel.

Gat dangit I love Hot Topic.
I made eight bucks in tips this week.



woo.